Robert F. Kennedy, Jr. filed with FEC to Run for U.S. President
[…] Before March 21, one can submit reply comments in the Notice of Proposed Rulemaking for FCC Order 22-98. In the comment, one can

  1. Remind the FCC of the evidence already in its record (use the links cited above),
  2. Tell the FCC that the D.C. Circuit court’s 2019 and 2021 mandates, cited above, are required, not optional
  3. State to the FCC that wireless signal strengths from any licensed or unlicensed frequency that is greater than -85 dBm in areas accessible to human beings violate Title 47 U.S. Code Section 324, in the very statute that authorizes the FCC itself:

Title 47 U.S. Code Section 324 – Use of Minimum Power:

“In all circumstances . . . all radio stations. . . shall use the minimum amount of power necessary to carry out the communication desired.”

One can also send the comments to one’s State and Federal elected repersentatives, who must hold government agencies accountable for their decisions.

What You Can Do
  1. Search for and select a comment to which you wish to reply.