Sept 16, 2021 @ 9:00 am PDT
[…] First on the agenda today is to discuss dates of applicability for the following table, which apparently was removed from the following link on or around Dec 29, 2020 and the FCC determination/enforcement of Feb 5, 2020 Complaint against Verizon Towers Sonoma-006, Sonoma-007 and Sonoma-012 (Details here — https://scientists4wiredtech.com/sonoma) and in Appendix A, below.
FCC Web page:
“Displaying Title 47, up to date as of 9/14/2021. Title 47 was last amended 9/14/2021” → https://www.ecfr.gov/current/title-47/chapter-I/subchapter-A/part-1/subpart-I
- § 1.1303 Scope. “The provisions of this subpart shall apply to all Commission actions that may or will have a significant impact on the quality of the human environment. To the extent that other provisions of the Commission’s rules and regulations are inconsistent with the subpart, the provisions of this subpart shall govern.”
- § 1.1305 Actions which normally will have a significant impact upon the environment, for which Environmental Impact Statements must be prepared.
- § 1.1306 Actions which are categorically excluded from environmental processing.